The nearest found maser object is G2.386+2.588 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 20 -25 32 53 (265.3337500 -25.5480560)
Mean object l, b: 2.386 2.5877

Maser object G2.386+2.588

Other names: 17382-2531, 17382-2531, IRAS 17382-2531, IRAS 17382-2531.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("265.3337500","-25.5480560","G2.386+2.588","G2.386+2.588","17382-2531, 17382-2531, IRAS 17382-2531, IRAS 17382-2531","0")