The nearest found maser object is G2.362-1.889 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 58 28 -27 52 02 (269.6204960 -27.8674140)
Mean object l, b: 2.3615 -1.8885
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G2.362-1.889

Other names: 17553-2751, G002.361-1.889, G002.362-1.889, IRAS 17553-2751, OH002.362-01.889.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("269.6204960","-27.8674140","G2.362-1.889","G2.362-1.889","17553-2751, G002.361-1.889, G002.362-1.889, IRAS 17553-2751, OH002.362-01.889","0")