The nearest found maser object is G2.304+0.234 (offset by 16.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 50 05 -26 50 27 (267.5216440 -26.8408825)
Mean object l, b: 2.3037 0.2386

Maser object G2.304+0.234

Other names: 174656.6-264931, 17469-2649.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.5216440","-26.8408825","G2.304+0.234","G2.304+0.234","174656.6-264931, 17469-2649","0")