The nearest found maser object is G2.287-1.801 (offset by 3.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 57 58 -27 53 20 (269.4917725 -27.8890125)
Mean object l, b: 2.2859 -1.8008

Maser object G2.287-1.801

Other names: 17548-2753, 17548-2753, IRAS 17548-2753, IRAS 17548-2753, OH002.286-01.801.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("269.4917725","-27.8890125","G2.287-1.801","G2.287-1.801","17548-2753, 17548-2753, IRAS 17548-2753, IRAS 17548-2753, OH002.286-01.801","0")