The nearest found maser object is G2.186-1.660 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 57 11 -27 54 19 (269.2975920 -27.9052945)
Mean object l, b: 2.1859 -1.6603
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G2.186-1.660

Other names: G002.186-1.660, OH002.186-01.660, OH2.2-1.7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("269.2975920","-27.9052945","G2.186-1.660","G2.186-1.660","G002.186-1.660, OH002.186-01.660, OH2.2-1.7","0")