The nearest found maser object is G2.143+0.009 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 50 36 -27 05 47 (267.6505420 -27.0964440)
Mean object l, b: 2.1432 0.0089

Maser object G2.143+0.009

Other names: 00214+0001, 2.14+0.01, 2.143+0.009, G2.14+0.01, G2.143+0.009, W4 9 N, 2.14+0.01, 2.14+0.01, 2.143+0.009, G002.143+0.009, G2.1433+0.0086, 2.14+0.01, 2.143+0.009, G2.14+0.01, G2.143+0.009, G2.143+0.010, 2.143+0.009.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("267.6505420","-27.0964440","G2.143+0.009","G2.143+0.009","00214+0001, 2.14+0.01, 2.143+0.009, G2.14+0.01, G2.143+0.009, W4 9 N, 2.14+0.01, 2.14+0.01, 2.143+0.009, G002.143+0.009, G2.1433+0.0086, 2.14+0.01, 2.143+0.009, G2.14+0.01, G2.143+0.009, G2.143+0.010, 2.143+0.009","0")