The nearest found maser object is G2.014-2.100 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 58 31 -28 16 24 (269.6318290 -28.2734030)
Mean object l, b: 2.0143 -2.0996
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G2.014-2.100

Other names: G002.014-2.100, OH002.014-02.100.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("269.6318290","-28.2734030","G2.014-2.100","G2.014-2.100","G002.014-2.100, OH002.014-02.100","0")