The nearest found maser object is G199.763-22.873 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 06 35 +00 32 54 (76.6491670 0.5486110)
Mean object l, b: 199.7631 -22.8733

Maser object G199.763-22.873

Other names: IRAS 05040+0028.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("76.6491670","0.5486110","G199.763-22.873","G199.763-22.873","IRAS 05040+0028","0")