The nearest found maser object is G199.477-39.888 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 06 50 -07 40 23 (61.7084250 -7.6733310)
Mean object l, b: 199.4768 -39.8884

Maser object G199.477-39.888

Other names: RV Eri.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("61.7084250","-7.6733310","G199.477-39.888","G199.477-39.888","RV Eri","0")