The nearest found maser object is G199.243+57.510 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 23 27 +29 51 05 (155.8658330 29.8513890)
Mean object l, b: 199.2425 57.5103

Maser object G199.243+57.510

Other names: IRAS 10206+3006.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("155.8658330","29.8513890","G199.243+57.510","G199.243+57.510","IRAS 10206+3006","0")