The nearest found maser object is G199.065+1.396 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 30 49 +12 57 53 (97.7041670 12.9650000)
Mean object l, b: 199.0646 1.3964

Maser object G199.065+1.396

Other names: Mon OB1 IRAS12 S1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("97.7041670","12.9650000","G199.065+1.396","G199.065+1.396","Mon OB1 IRAS12 S1","0")