The nearest found maser object is G199.003-46.901 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 41 15 -10 45 08 (55.3158330 -10.7525000)
Mean object l, b: 199.0032 -46.9005

Maser object G199.003-46.901

Other names: IRAS 03388-1054.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("55.3158330","-10.7525000","G199.003-46.901","G199.003-46.901","IRAS 03388-1054","0")