The nearest found maser object is G198.076+28.562 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 14 43 +24 44 05 (123.6804170 24.7350000)
Mean object l, b: 198.0762 28.5623

Maser object G198.076+28.562

Other names: IRAS 08117+2453.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("123.6804170","24.7350000","G198.076+28.562","G198.076+28.562","IRAS 08117+2453","0")