The nearest found maser object is G197.878+17.400 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 29 10 +20 54 42 (112.2946145 20.9117590)
Mean object l, b: 197.8783 17.3999

Maser object G197.878+17.400

Other names: 07262+2100, NGC 2392.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("112.2946145","20.9117590","G197.878+17.400","G197.878+17.400","07262+2100, NGC 2392","0")