The nearest found maser object is G197.715+55.964 (offset by 5.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 16 02 +30 34 21 (154.0105573 30.5725690)
Mean object l, b: 197.7135 55.9651

Maser object G197.715+55.964

Other names: CIT-6, CIT6, RW LMi, IRAS 10131+3049, IRAS10131+3049.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH +SiO

display_aladin("154.0105573","30.5725690","G197.715+55.964","G197.715+55.964","CIT-6, CIT6, RW LMi, IRAS 10131+3049, IRAS10131+3049","0")