The nearest found maser object is G197.138-3.101 (offset by 4.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 10 49 +12 32 44 (92.7073765 12.5456980)
Mean object l, b: 197.1382 -3.0999
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G197.138-3.101

Other names: G197.1387-03.0996, G197.1387-03.0996, IRAS 06080+1233, IRAS06080+1233, S270.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("92.7073765","12.5456980","G197.138-3.101","G197.138-3.101","G197.1387-03.0996, G197.1387-03.0996, IRAS 06080+1233, IRAS06080+1233, S270","0")