The nearest found maser object is G197.125-0.260 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 21 04 +13 54 28 (95.2679170 13.9077780)
Mean object l, b: 197.1251 -0.2595

Maser object G197.125-0.260

Other names: IRAS 06182+1355.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("95.2679170","13.9077780","G197.125-0.260","G197.125-0.260","IRAS 06182+1355","0")