The nearest found maser object is G196.931-10.400 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 44 29 +09 08 53 (86.1241670 9.1482610)
Mean object l, b: 196.9305 -10.3998

Maser object G196.931-10.400

Other names: 05417+0907, (72) IRAS 05417+0907, BRC 18, IRAS 05417+0907, L1594B35, L1594/B35, 1108, L1594/B35, B35.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("86.1241670","9.1482610","G196.931-10.400","G196.931-10.400","05417+0907, (72) IRAS 05417+0907, BRC 18, IRAS 05417+0907, L1594B35, L1594/B35, 1108, L1594/B35, B35","0")