The nearest found maser object is G196.831-3.105 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 10 12 +12 48 45 (92.5517270 12.8127145)
Mean object l, b: 196.8306 -3.1048

Maser object G196.831-3.105

Other names: 06073+1249, 06073+1249, IRAS 06073+1249.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("92.5517270","12.8127145","G196.831-3.105","G196.831-3.105","06073+1249, 06073+1249, IRAS 06073+1249","0")