The nearest found maser object is G196.675+21.331 (offset by 4.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 43 02 +23 26 57 (115.7620830 23.4491670)
Mean object l, b: 196.6761 21.3318

Maser object G196.675+21.331

Other names: IRAS 07400+2334, IRAS07400+2334 npl, S Gem, *S Gern, S Gem, S GEM.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("115.7620830","23.4491670","G196.675+21.331","G196.675+21.331","IRAS 07400+2334, IRAS07400+2334 npl, S Gem, *S Gern, S Gem, S GEM","0")