The nearest found maser object is G196.454-1.677 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 14 37 +13 49 36 (93.6544280 13.8268065)
Mean object l, b: 196.4536 -1.6773

Maser object G196.454-1.677

Other names: 061147.1+135100, 06117+1315 (S269), 06117+1350, G196.4542-01.6777, IRAS 06117+1350, S269, S269_14.03.2005, S269_14.05.2005, S269_18.11.2004, S269_21.11.2005, S269_23.09.2005, S269_26.01.2005, S269 IRS 2w, Sh 2-269, Sh2-269, Sh 2-269 IRS2, 06117+1350, 196.45-1.68, 196.454-1.677, G196.45-1.68, G196.45-1.69, G196.454-1.677, S269, S 269, S269a, G196.454-1.677, G196.4542-01.6777, S269.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("93.6544280","13.8268065","G196.454-1.677","G196.454-1.677","061147.1+135100, 06117+1315 (S269), 06117+1350, G196.4542-01.6777, IRAS 06117+1350, S269, S269_14.03.2005, S269_14.05.2005, S269_18.11.2004, S269_21.11.2005, S269_23.09.2005, S269_26.01.2005, S269 IRS 2w, Sh 2-269, Sh2-269, Sh 2-269 IRS2, 06117+1350, 196.45-1.68, 196.454-1.677, G196.45-1.68, G196.45-1.69, G196.454-1.677, S269, S 269, S269a, G196.454-1.677, G196.4542-01.6777, S269","0")