The nearest found maser object is G196.369-3.255 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 08 45 +13 08 41 (92.1889170 13.1448060)
Mean object l, b: 196.3686 -3.2548

Maser object G196.369-3.255

Other names: 0608452+130841, 1106.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("92.1889170","13.1448060","G196.369-3.255","G196.369-3.255","0608452+130841, 1106","0")