The nearest found maser object is G196.280-19.506 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 11 36 +05 03 25 (77.9000000 5.0571620)
Mean object l, b: 196.2795 -19.5055

Maser object G196.280-19.506

Other names: IRAS 05089+0459, IRAS05089+0459.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("77.9000000","5.0571620","G196.280-19.506","G196.280-19.506","IRAS 05089+0459, IRAS05089+0459","0")