The nearest found maser object is G196.163-1.254 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 15 34 +14 17 03 (93.8946250 14.2842220)
Mean object l, b: 196.1627 -1.2537

Maser object G196.163-1.254

Other names: 06127+1418, G196.1620-01.2546, G196.1620-01.2546, IRAS 06127+1418, S269 B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("93.8946250","14.2842220","G196.163-1.254","G196.163-1.254","06127+1418, G196.1620-01.2546, G196.1620-01.2546, IRAS 06127+1418, S269 B","0")