The nearest found maser object is G196.151-2.574 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 10 46 +13 39 47 (92.6948900 13.6630770)
Mean object l, b: 196.1511 -2.5739

Maser object G196.151-2.574

Other names: 06079+1340.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("92.6948900","13.6630770","G196.151-2.574","G196.151-2.574","06079+1340","0")