The nearest found maser object is G195.651-0.108 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 18 44 +15 16 43 (94.6868780 15.2787130)
Mean object l, b: 195.6511 -0.1081

Maser object G195.651-0.108

Other names: 06158+1517, 06158+1517, IRAS 06158+1517, MWC 137, MWC 137.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("94.6868780","15.2787130","G195.651-0.108","G195.651-0.108","06158+1517, 06158+1517, IRAS 06158+1517, MWC 137, MWC 137","0")