The nearest found maser object is G195.321+77.111 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 54 24 +30 18 07 (178.6038840 30.3020510)
Mean object l, b: 195.3207 77.1112

Maser object G195.321+77.111

Other names: (4)L1448-IRS 3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("178.6038840","30.3020510","G195.321+77.111","G195.321+77.111","(4)L1448-IRS 3","0")