The nearest found maser object is G195.271-16.983 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 18 17 +07 11 00 (79.5712500 7.1834720)
Mean object l, b: 195.2712 -16.9825

Maser object G195.271-16.983

Other names: 1102, (55) IRAS 05155+0707, IRAS 05155+0707, G195.27-16.98, IRAS 05155.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("79.5712500","7.1834720","G195.271-16.983","G195.271-16.983","1102, (55) IRAS 05155+0707, IRAS 05155+0707, G195.27-16.98, IRAS 05155","0")