The nearest found maser object is G194.970-11.941 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 09 +10 01 51 (83.7899195 10.0310305)
Mean object l, b: 194.9695 -11.941

Maser object G194.970-11.941

Other names: BD+9°, 880, HD 245185, HD 245185.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("83.7899195","10.0310305","G194.970-11.941","G194.970-11.941","BD+9°, 880, HD 245185, HD 245185","0")