The nearest found maser object is G194.496+42.080 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 10 38 +30 57 47 (137.6616048 30.9631695)
Mean object l, b: 194.4956 42.08

Maser object G194.496+42.080

Other names: IRAS 09076+3110, RS Cnc, RSCnc, RS Cnc.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("137.6616048","30.9631695","G194.496+42.080","G194.496+42.080","IRAS 09076+3110, RS Cnc, RSCnc, RS Cnc","0")