The nearest found maser object is G194.239-5.110 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 57 49 +14 05 34 (89.4562500 14.0927780)
Mean object l, b: 194.2389 -5.1097

Maser object G194.239-5.110

Other names: IRAS 05555-1405.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("89.4562500","14.0927780","G194.239-5.110","G194.239-5.110","IRAS 05555-1405","0")