The nearest found maser object is G193.448-11.967 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 31 57 +11 17 40 (82.9883330 11.2947220)
Mean object l, b: 193.4476 -11.9668

Maser object G193.448-11.967

Other names: V1410 Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("82.9883330","11.2947220","G193.448-11.967","G193.448-11.967","V1410 Ori","0")