The nearest found maser object is G193.006+0.115 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 14 19 +17 42 42 (93.5791670 17.7116670)
Mean object l, b: 193.0058 0.1147
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G193.006+0.115

Other names: G193.006+00.115.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("93.5791670","17.7116670","G193.006+0.115","G193.006+0.115","G193.006+00.115","0")