The nearest found maser object is G192.690-11.656 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 31 28 +12 05 23 (82.8671120 12.0898680)
Mean object l, b: 192.6903 -11.6556

Maser object G192.690-11.656

Other names: 05286+1203, BRC 17.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("82.8671120","12.0898680","G192.690-11.656","G192.690-11.656","05286+1203, BRC 17","0")