The nearest found maser object is G192.635-11.623 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 31 28 +12 09 10 (82.8670480 12.1528515)
Mean object l, b: 192.6353 -11.6229

Maser object G192.635-11.623

Other names: 05312805+1209102, HK Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -SiO

display_aladin("82.8670480","12.1528515","G192.635-11.623","G192.635-11.623","05312805+1209102, HK Ori","0")