The nearest found maser object is G192.599-0.048 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 12 53 +17 59 25 (93.2245481 17.9903275)
Mean object l, b: 192.5993 -0.048
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G192.599-0.048

Other names: 06056+2131, 06099+1800, 192.600-0.048, 192.60-0.05, G192.600-0.048, G192.600-0.0481, G192.60-0.05, S255, S 255, S255IR-SMA1, S255 NIRS 3, 06099+1800, 061001.4+175931, G192.581-00.043, G192.596-00.051, G192.6005-00.0479, IRAS 06099+1800, IRAS06099+1800, S255, S255/7, S255IR-SMA1, Sh 2-255/7, Sh 2-255 IR, BGPS7501, BGPS7502(S255-IRS1), G192.60-0.05, G192.6005-00.0479, IRAS06099+1800, S255, S 255, S255 (G192.58-0.04), S255N, G192.600-00.048.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("93.2245481","17.9903275","G192.599-0.048","G192.599-0.048","06056+2131, 06099+1800, 192.600-0.048, 192.60-0.05, G192.600-0.048, G192.600-0.0481, G192.60-0.05, S255, S 255, S255IR-SMA1, S255 NIRS 3, 06099+1800, 061001.4+175931, G192.581-00.043, G192.596-00.051, G192.6005-00.0479, IRAS 06099+1800, IRAS06099+1800, S255, S255/7, S255IR-SMA1, Sh 2-255/7, Sh 2-255 IR, BGPS7501, BGPS7502(S255-IRS1), G192.60-0.05, G192.6005-00.0479, IRAS06099+1800, S255, S 255, S255 (G192.58-0.04), S255N, G192.600-00.048","0")