The nearest found maser object is G192.251-0.638 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 10 01 +18 00 43 (92.5041670 18.0122220)
Mean object l, b: 192.2505 -0.6381

Maser object G192.251-0.638

Other names: S255.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("92.5041670","18.0122220","G192.251-0.638","G192.251-0.638","S255","0")