The nearest found maser object is G192.167+0.317 (offset by 20.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 13 23 +18 32 44 (93.3495830 18.5457930)
Mean object l, b: 192.1689 0.3223

Maser object G192.167+0.317

Other names: GI Ori, IRAS 06104+1833, IRAS06104+1833.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("93.3495830","18.5457930","G192.167+0.317","G192.167+0.317","GI Ori, IRAS 06104+1833, IRAS06104+1833","0")