The nearest found maser object is G192.129-3.605 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 58 55 +16 39 57 (89.7316670 16.6661110)
Mean object l, b: 192.1286 -3.6047

Maser object G192.129-3.605

Other names: IRAS 05560+1639.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("89.7316670","16.6661110","G192.129-3.605","G192.129-3.605","IRAS 05560+1639","0")