The nearest found maser object is G191.449-0.789 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 07 49 +18 38 26 (91.9562500 18.6405560)
Mean object l, b: 191.4488 -0.7887

Maser object G191.449-0.789

Other names: LkHa 208.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("91.9562500","18.6405560","G191.449-0.789","G191.449-0.789","LkHa 208","0")