The nearest found maser object is G191.434-0.780 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 07 49 +18 39 27 (91.9562270 18.6575600)
Mean object l, b: 191.4339 -0.7804

Maser object G191.434-0.780

Other names: LHKA208, LkHa208, LkHa 208.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("91.9562270","18.6575600","G191.434-0.780","G191.434-0.780","LHKA208, LkHa208, LkHa 208","0")