The nearest found maser object is G190.595+49.771 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 45 34 +34 30 42 (146.3928330 34.5118890)
Mean object l, b: 190.5954 49.771

Maser object G190.595+49.771

Other names: IRAS09425+3444 npl, R LMi, IRAS 09425+3444, R Lmi, R LMi, IRAS 09425+3444, R LMi, R LMI.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("146.3928330","34.5118890","G190.595+49.771","G190.595+49.771","IRAS09425+3444 npl, R LMi, IRAS 09425+3444, R Lmi, R LMi, IRAS 09425+3444, R LMi, R LMI","0")