The nearest found maser object is G190.424-59.042 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 47 56 -12 27 37 (41.9833775 -12.4604613)
Mean object l, b: 190.4244 -59.0413

Maser object G190.424-59.042

Other names: IRAS 02455-1240, Z Eri.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("41.9833775","-12.4604613","G190.424-59.042","G190.424-59.042","IRAS 02455-1240, Z Eri","0")