The nearest found maser object is G190.407-14.370 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 17 13 +12 32 18 (79.3045830 12.5386110)
Mean object l, b: 190.4074 -14.3703

Maser object G190.407-14.370

Other names: IRAS 05144+1229.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("79.3045830","12.5386110","G190.407-14.370","G190.407-14.370","IRAS 05144+1229","0")