The nearest found maser object is G190.054+0.533 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 09 51 +20 30 04 (92.4654600 20.5012220)
Mean object l, b: 190.0538 0.5328

Maser object G190.054+0.533

Other names: 06068+2030, 06068+2030, G190.044+00.543, G190.054+00.533, IRAS 06068+2030, BGPS 7495.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("92.4654600","20.5012220","G190.054+0.533","G190.054+0.533","06068+2030, 06068+2030, G190.044+00.543, G190.054+00.533, IRAS 06068+2030, BGPS 7495","0")