The nearest found maser object is G190.022+51.457 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 53 43 +34 55 32 (148.4298710 34.9257930)
Mean object l, b: 190.0227 51.457

Maser object G190.022+51.457

Other names: IRAS09507+3509 npl, S LMi, IRAS 09507+3509, S LMi, SLMi, S LMi.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("148.4298710","34.9257930","G190.022+51.457","G190.022+51.457","IRAS09507+3509 npl, S LMi, IRAS 09507+3509, S LMi, SLMi, S LMi","0")