The nearest found maser object is G19.953+17.503 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 25 35 -03 04 00 (261.3992760 -3.0668900)
Mean object l, b: 19.9527 17.5025

Maser object G19.953+17.503

Other names: AH Oph, AH OPH, IRAS 17229-0301, AH Oph, IRAS17229-0301 npl, IRAS 17229-0301.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("261.3992760","-3.0668900","G19.953+17.503","G19.953+17.503","AH Oph, AH OPH, IRAS 17229-0301, AH Oph, IRAS17229-0301 npl, IRAS 17229-0301","0")