The nearest found maser object is G19.939-0.208 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 28 09 -11 38 22 (277.0416440 -11.6394668)
Mean object l, b: 19.939 -0.2083

Maser object G19.939-0.208

Other names: G019.9386-00.2079.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("277.0416440","-11.6394668","G19.939-0.208","G19.939-0.208","G019.9386-00.2079","0")