The nearest found maser object is G19.893+0.664 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 24 55 -11 16 23 (276.2325000 -11.2733330)
Mean object l, b: 19.8933 0.6639

Maser object G19.893+0.664

Other names: 20.24+0.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("276.2325000","-11.2733330","G19.893+0.664","G19.893+0.664","20.24+0.08","0")