The nearest found maser object is G19.892+0.102 (offset by 5.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 26 57 -11 32 07 (276.7391105 -11.5353445)
Mean object l, b: 19.8933 0.1024

Maser object G19.892+0.102

Other names: 18241-1134, CMHO 070, G019.8922+00.1, G019.8922+00.1023, BGPS 2637, CMHO 070, G019.8922+00.1023.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("276.7391105","-11.5353445","G19.892+0.102","G19.892+0.102","18241-1134, CMHO 070, G019.8922+00.1, G019.8922+00.1023, BGPS 2637, CMHO 070, G019.8922+00.1023","0")